About Caption

Corbett Prep integrates multiple best practices in education.

Admissions Caption

Discover what makes Corbett Prep an inspiring place to learn.

Academics Caption

Corbett Prep offers the IB program for PreK3 through eighth grade.

Arts Caption

Performances give students the chance to reach new heights.

Athletics Caption

Students compete in sports as part of the Florida West Coast League.

Community Caption

CAMP IDS has more than 100 camps for PreK3-high school.

International Caption

Global perspectives benefit students as the world becomes more interconnected.

Giving Caption

Corbett Prep commits to hiring the best and brightest teachers.

School Calendar

Calendar Search

Date Range
-
Five-Day Rotation

Due to Friday and Monday holidays, Corbett Prep uses a 5-day rotating schedule for PreK3-8th grade to help us better balance the number of times that each class meets.

Class schedules will be referred to as “Day 1, Day 2,” etc., instead of “Monday, Tuesday.” For example, if the school year starts on Wednesday, then Wednesday is Day 1, Thursday is Day 2 and so on. The numbered days will adjust throughout the year depending on days off and half days.

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 1
Mon, Apr 2
Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Baseball - Purple Team vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tue, Apr 3
Tennis vs. Tampa Prep
-
HCC Tennis
Wed, Apr 4
Tennis vs. St. John's
-
Sandra Freedman Courts
Baseball - Purple Team vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
Softball - ALL vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Thu, Apr 5
Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tennis vs. Academy at the Lakes
-
Lake Padgett East
Flag Football vs. St. Mary's (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Fri, Apr 6
Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball - Purple Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Sat, Apr 7
Sun, Apr 8
Mon, Apr 9
Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tennis vs. St. Mary's
-
HCC Tennis
Tue, Apr 10
Seussical Kids Green Cast
Farish Center
Seussical Kids Green Cast
Farish Center
Wed, Apr 11
Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball - Purple Team vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Softball - ALL vs. Tampa Prep (Away)
-
Ken Suarez Field
Thu, Apr 12
Seussical Kids Purple Cast
Farish Center
Tennis
-
Tampa Racquet Club
Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Flag Football
-
Hillel Academy
Seussical Kids Purple Cast
Farish Center
Fri, Apr 13
Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball - Purple Team vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Softball - ALL vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Away)
-
Academy of the Holy Names
Sat, Apr 14
Sun, Apr 15
Mon, Apr 16
Baseball - Purple Team vs. Christ the King (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Softball - ALL vs. Academy at the Lakes (Away)
-
Land O' Lakes Recreation Center
Tue, Apr 17
Flag Football vs. Tampa Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
PFA Sponsors Skate Night
-
United Skates, 5121 N Armenia Ave., Tampa FL 33603
Thu, Apr 19
Tennis vs. Carrollwood Day School
-
Northdale Courts
Baseball - Purple Team vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
Carol Kennedy Field
Softball - ALL vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
Carol Kennedy Field
Sat, Apr 21