Main Menu

More Links

About Caption

Corbett Prep integrates multiple best practices in education.

Admissions Caption

Discover what makes Corbett Prep an inspiring place to learn.

Academics Caption

Corbett Prep offers the IB program for PreK3 through eighth grade.

Arts Caption

Performances give students the chance to reach new heights.

Athletics Caption

Students compete in sports as part of the Florida West Coast League.

Community Caption

CAMP IDS has more than 100 camps for PreK3-high school.

International Caption

Global perspectives benefit students as the world becomes more interconnected.

Giving Caption

Corbett Prep commits to hiring the best and brightest teachers.

Calendar Search

Date Range
-
Five-Day Rotation

Due to Friday and Monday holidays, Corbett Prep uses a 5-day rotating schedule for PreK3-8th grade to help us better balance the number of times that each class meets.

Class schedules will be referred to as “Day 1, Day 2,” etc., instead of “Monday, Tuesday.” For example, if the school year starts on Wednesday, then Wednesday is Day 1, Thursday is Day 2 and so on. The numbered days will adjust throughout the year depending on days off and half days.

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Aug 26
Mon, Aug 27
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Forest Hills
Soccer- ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tue, Aug 28
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Wed, Aug 29
Canvas Parent Training
Grand Room
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Country Place Park - East
Soccer- ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Thu, Aug 30
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Country Place Park - West
Soccer- ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Fri, Aug 31
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Neighborhood Run
Soccer- ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Sat, Sep 1
Sun, Sep 2
Tue, Sep 4
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed - FWCL CC Meet
-
Carrollwood Day School
Wed, Sep 5
PFA Meeting
Volleyball- Silver Team
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Forest Hills
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
CSA Auditions: Elf
-
Corbett Prep
Thu, Sep 6
Volleyball- ALL
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Country Place Park - West
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Canvas Parent Training
7th Grade Community Space
Back to School Night - West Side
-
Middle School
Fri, Sep 7
Canvas Parent Training
Grand Room
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Volleyball- Silver Team
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Neighborhood Run
Soccer- Purple Varsity vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Sat, Sep 8
CSA Auditions: Wizard of Oz
-
Corbett Prep
Sun, Sep 9
Mon, Sep 10
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Silver Team
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Cross Country - Coed - FWCL CC Meet
-
Carrollwood Day School
Tue, Sep 11
Wed, Sep 12
Volleyball- Silver Team (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Forest Hills
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team - Green Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity - Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
High School Parent Info Night - 8th Grade Families
-
Middle School art room
Thu, Sep 13
Cross Country - Coed
-
Carrollwood Softball Field
Volleyball- Purple Varsity vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Away)
-
Academy of the Holy Names
Volleyball- Silver Team vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Away)
-
Academy of the Holy Names
Soccer- Purple Varsity vs. St. John's (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team vs. St. John's (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Fri, Sep 14
3rd and 4th Grade Trip to Space Center
-
Kennedy Space Center
Cross Country - Coed
-
Neighborhood Run
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Volleyball- Silver Team vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
Sat, Sep 15
Sun, Sep 16
Mon, Sep 17
Volleyball- Silver Team
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity vs. Trinity School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Cross Country - Coed - FWCL CC Meet
-
Carrollwood Day School
Tue, Sep 18
Wed, Sep 19
Volleyball- Silver Team
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Volleyball- Green Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Volleyball- Purple Varsity
-
Middle School Gym
Cross Country - Coed
-
Forest Hills
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Thu, Sep 20
Cross Country - Coed
-
Carrollwood Softball Field
Soccer- Purple Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Silver Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Soccer- Green Varsity
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Volleyball- Silver Team vs. Carrollwood Day School
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Sat, Sep 22