Main Menu

More Links

About Caption

Corbett Prep integrates multiple best practices in education.

Admissions Caption

Discover what makes Corbett Prep an inspiring place to learn.

Academics Caption

Corbett Prep offers the IB program for PreK3 through eighth grade.

Arts Caption

Performances give students the chance to reach new heights.

Athletics Caption

Students compete in sports as part of the Florida West Coast League.

Community Caption

CAMP IDS has more than 100 camps for PreK3-high school.

International Caption

Global perspectives benefit students as the world becomes more interconnected.

Giving Caption

Corbett Prep commits to hiring the best and brightest teachers.

Athletics Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 1
Mon, Apr 2
Tennis Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
2softball green Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tue, Apr 3
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football - Boys
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tennis Tennis vs. Tampa Prep
-
HCC Tennis
Wed, Apr 4
Tennis Tennis vs. St. John's
-
Sandra Freedman Courts
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
2softball green Softball - ALL vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Thu, Apr 5
2softball green Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tennis Tennis vs. Academy at the Lakes
-
Lake Padgett East
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football vs. St. Mary's (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Fri, Apr 6
Tennis Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team
-
Buchanan Sports Field
2softball green Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Sat, Apr 7
Sun, Apr 8
Mon, Apr 9
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football - Boys
-
Buchanan Sports Field
2softball green Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Tennis Tennis vs. St. Mary's
-
HCC Tennis
Tue, Apr 10
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football - Boys
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Wed, Apr 11
Tennis Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
2softball green Softball - ALL vs. Tampa Prep (Away)
-
Ken Suarez Field
Thu, Apr 12
Tennis Tennis
-
Tampa Racquet Club
2softball green Softball - ALL
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football
-
Hillel Academy
Fri, Apr 13
Tennis Tennis
-
Northlakes County Park
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
2softball green Softball - ALL vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Away)
-
Academy of the Holy Names
Sat, Apr 14
Sun, Apr 15
Mon, Apr 16
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. Christ the King (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
2softball green Softball - ALL vs. Academy at the Lakes (Away)
-
Land O' Lakes Recreation Center
Tue, Apr 17
Rugby ball 318 86342 (2) Flag Football vs. Tampa Day School (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Wed, Apr 18
Thu, Apr 19
Tennis Tennis vs. Carrollwood Day School
-
Northdale Courts
Baseball Baseball - Purple Team vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
Carol Kennedy Field
2softball green Softball - ALL vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
Carol Kennedy Field
Fri, Apr 20
Sat, Apr 21
Sun, Apr 22
Mon, Apr 23
Tue, Apr 24
Wed, Apr 25
Thu, Apr 26
Fri, Apr 27
Sat, Apr 28