Main Menu

More Links

About Caption

Corbett Prep integrates multiple best practices in education.

Admissions Caption

Discover what makes Corbett Prep an inspiring place to learn.

Academics Caption

Corbett Prep offers the IB program for PreK3 through eighth grade.

Arts Caption

Performances give students the chance to reach new heights.

Athletics Caption

Students compete in sports as part of the Florida West Coast League.

Community Caption

CAMP IDS has more than 100 camps for PreK3-high school.

International Caption

Global perspectives benefit students as the world becomes more interconnected.

Giving Caption

Corbett Prep commits to hiring the best and brightest teachers.

Athletics Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Nov 25
Mon, Nov 26
Tue, Nov 27
Wed, Nov 28
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. Christ the King (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Green vs. Christ the King (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple vs. St. John's (Away)
-
St. John's
Thu, Nov 29
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
St. Mary's
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Green vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Fri, Nov 30
Wrestling Wrestling - Open Meet (Away)
-
Berkeley Prep
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. Carrollwood Day School (Away)
-
Carrollwood Day School
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Sat, Dec 1
Sun, Dec 2
Mon, Dec 3
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls
-
Middle School Gym
Cheerleader Cheerleading vs. Trinity School
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Green vs. Trinity School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. Trinity School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Tue, Dec 4
Wed, Dec 5
Thu, Dec 6
Fri, Dec 7
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Wrestling Wrestling vs. Tampa Prep
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple - Scrimmage with group from Colombia
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Sat, Dec 8
Sun, Dec 9
Mon, Dec 10
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green vs. Carrollwood Day School (Home)
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. Tampa Day School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple vs. Tampa Day School (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Tue, Dec 11
Ball of basketball Basketball - Girls
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Wed, Dec 12
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Cheerleader Cheerleading vs. Academy of the Holy Names
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Green vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Home)
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. Academy of the Holy Names (Home)
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Thu, Dec 13
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Cheerleader Cheerleading vs. Hillel Academy
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball - Girls
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Soccer ball icon Soccer- Girls vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
-
Buchanan Sports Field
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. Hillel Academy (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple vs. Hillel Academy (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Fri, Dec 14
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Ball of basketball Basketball - Girls
-
Gatlin Hall - East Side Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple
-
Middle School Gym
Sat, Dec 15
Wrestling Wrestling - Pair Up Tournament (Away)
-
Tampa Prep
Sun, Dec 16
Mon, Dec 17
Wrestling Wrestling
-
Dean Dining Hall
Cheerleader Cheerleading vs. St. Mary's (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Girls Purple vs. St. Mary's (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Silver vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
St. Mary's
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Green vs. St. Mary's (Away)
-
St. Mary's
Ball of basketball Basketball- Boys Purple vs. St. Mary's (Home)
-
Middle School Gym
Tue, Dec 18
Wed, Dec 19
Thu, Dec 20
Fri, Dec 21
Sat, Dec 22
Sun, Dec 23
Mon, Dec 24
Tue, Dec 25
Wed, Dec 26
Thu, Dec 27
Fri, Dec 28
Sat, Dec 29
Sun, Dec 30
Mon, Dec 31
Tue, Jan 1
Wed, Jan 2
Thu, Jan 3
Fri, Jan 4
Sat, Jan 5